Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governor | Gavin Newsom | 2018-2022 | Website |
Lieutenant Governor | Eleni Kounalakis | 2018-2022 | Website |
Secretary Of State | Shirley N. Weber | 2021-2022 | Website |
Controller | Betty T. Yee | 2018-2022 | Website |
Treasurer | Fiona Ma | 2018-2022 | Website |
Attorney General | Rob Bonta | 2021-2022 | Website |
Insurance Commissioner | Ricardo Lara | 2018-2022 | Website |
Board of Equalization, District Two | Malia Cohen | 2018-2022 | Website |
State Senator, 7th District | Steve Glazer | 2021-2024 | Website |
State Senator, 9th District | Nancy Skinner | 2021-2024 | Website |
State Senator, 10th District | Bob Wieckowski | 2018-2022 | Website |
State Assembly, 15th District | Buffy Wicks | 2021-2022 | Website |
State Assembly, 16th District | Rebecca Bauer-Kahan | 2021-2022 | Website |
State Assembly, 18th District | Mia Bonta | 2021-2022 | Website |
State Assembly, 20th District | Bill Quirk | 2021-2022 | Website |
State Assembly, 25th District | Alex Lee | 2021-2022 | Website |
Superintendent of Public Instruction | Tony Thurmond | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Board of Supervisors, 1st District | David Haubert | 2021-2024 | Website |
Board of Supervisors, 2nd District | Richard Valle | 2018-2022 | Website |
Board of Supervisors, 3rd District | Dave Brown | 2021-2022 | Website |
Board of Supervisors, 4th District | Nate Miley | 2021-2024 | Website |
Board of Supervisors, 5th District | Keith Carson | 2021-2024 | Website |
Assessor | Phong La | 2018-2022 | Website |
Auditor/Controller | Melissa Wilk | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Attorney | Nancy E. O'Malley | 2018-2022 | Website |
Sheriff/Coroner | Gregory J. Ahern | 2018-2022 | Website |
Treasurer/Tax Collector | Henry C. Levy | 2018-2022 | Website |
Superintendent of Schools | L. Karen Monroe | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Marilyn Ezzy Ashcraft | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember | John Knox White | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember | Tony Daysog | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember | Malia Vella | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember | Trish Spencer | 2020-2024 | Website |
Auditor | Kevin Kearney | 2020-2024 | Website |
Treasurer | Kevin Kennedy | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Jesse Arreguín | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 1 | Rashi Kesarwani | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 2 | Terry Taplin | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 3 | Ben Bartlett | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 4 | Kate Harrison | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 5 | Sophie Hahn | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 6 | Susan Wengraf | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 7 | Rigel Robinson | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 8 | Lori Droste | 2018-2022 | Website |
City Auditor | Jenny Wong | 2018-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | James Chang | 2018-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Soli Alpert | 2018-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | John Selawsky | 2018-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Paola Laverde | 2018-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Xavier Johnson | 2020-2024 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Mari Mendonca | 2020-2022 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Andy Kelley | 2020-2024 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Leah Simon-Weisberg | 2020-2024 | Website |
Rent Board Member | Dominique Walker | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Lily Mei | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District #1 | Teresa Keng | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District #2 | Rick Jones | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District #3 | Jenny Kassan | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District #4 | Yang Shao | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District #5 | Raj Salwan | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District #6 | Teresa Cox | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Barbara Halliday | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember | Elisa Márquez | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember | Francisco Zermeño | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember | Mark Salinas | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember | Angela Andrews | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember | Aisha Wahab | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember | Sara Lamnin | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Bob Woerner | 2020-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, At-Large | Trish Munro | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, At-Large | Gina Bonanno | 2021-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District #3 | Brittni Kiick | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District #4 | Robert W. Carling | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Libby Schaaf | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, At Large | Rebecca Kaplan | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 1 | Dan Kalb | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 2 | Nikki Fortunato Bas | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 3 | Carroll Fife | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 4 | Sheng Thao | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 5 | Noel Gallo | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 6 | Loren Taylor | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District No. 7 | Treva Reid | 2020-2024 | Website |
City Auditor | Courtney Ruby | 2018-2022 | Website |
City Attorney | Barbara Parker | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Mayor | Pauline Russo Cutter | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 1 | Deborah Cox | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 2 | Bryan Azevedo | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 3 | Victor Aguilar Jr. | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 4 | Fred Simon | 2020-2024 | Website |
Councilmember, District 5 | Corina Lopez | 2018-2022 | Website |
Councilmember, District 6 | Pete Ballew | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Director, At-large | H. E. Christian Peeples | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, At-large | Joel B. Young | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 1 | Jovanka Beckles | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 2 | Jean Walsh | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 3 | Elsa Ortiz | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 4 | Mark Williams | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 5 | Diane Shaw | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | James G. Gunther | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Paul Sethy | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | John H. Weed | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Judy C. Huang | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Aziz Akbari | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Director, District 1 | Debora Allen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, District 2 | Mark Foley | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, District 3 | Rebecca Saltzman | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, District 4 | Robert Raburn | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, District 5 | John McPartland | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, District 6 | Liz Ames | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, District 7 | Lateefah Simon | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, District 8 | Janice Li | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, District 9 | Bevan Dufty | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Director | Tim Maggiore | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Timothy McGowan | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Daniel M. Akagi | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Dave Sadoff | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Ralph Johnson | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Kristy (Dooman) Woerz | 2021-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Gayle Godfrey Codiga | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Robert Deutsch | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Tracy Jensen | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Michael Williams | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Stewart G. Chen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director, At-Large | Ann Marie Johnson | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director, At-Large | Georgean Vonheeder-Leopold | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director, Division 1 | Marisol Rubio | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director, Division 3 | Richard Halket | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director, Division 5 | Arun Goel | 2021-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Director, Ward 1 | Lesa R. McIntosh | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 2 | John A. Coleman | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 3 | Marguerite Young | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 4 | Andy Katz | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 5 | Doug Linney | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 6 | William B. Patterson | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 7 | Frank Mellon | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Director, Ward 1 | Elizabeth Echols | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 2 | Dee Rosario | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 3 | Dennis Waespi | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 4 | Ellen M. Corbett | 2020-2024 | Website |
Director, Ward 5 | Ayn Wieskamp | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 6 | Beverly Lane | 2018-2022 | Website |
Director, Ward 7 | Colin Coffey | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Gordon Galvan | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Pamela Russo | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Varsha Chauhan | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Roxann Lewis | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Mariellen Faria | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Sarah Choi | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Robert Clark | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Melissa Dimic | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Michael Justice | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Mark McDaniel | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Louis M. Andrade | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Carol A. Pereira | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Paul W. Hodges, Jr. | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Rick Hatcher | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Peter Rosen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Jan Palajac | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | James E. Boswell | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Maryalice Faltings | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | David Furst | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Philip Pierpont | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director, Ward 1 | Manny Fernandez | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director, Ward 2 | Pat Kite | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director, Ward 3 | Tom Handley | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director, Ward 3 | Anjali Lathi | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director, Ward 3 | Jennifer Toy | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Jeannie Yee | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Michael J. Wallace | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | William F. Nicholson | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Jacob Eapen | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Bernard Stewart | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
District Director | Sandy Figuers | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Sarah Palmer | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Dennis Gambs | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Olivia Sanwong | 2018-2022 | Website |
District Director | Laurene Green | 2020-2024 | Website |
District Director | Michelle Smith McDonald | 2020-2022 | Website |
District Director | Angela Ramirez Holmes | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Ardella Dailey | 2021-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Megan Sweet | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Gary K. Lym | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Heather Little | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Jennifer Williams | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Trustee, Area 1 | Joaquin J. Rivera | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Angela Normand | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 3 | Ken Berrick | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 4 | Aisha Knowles | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 5 | Janevette Cole | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 6 | Eileen McDonald | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 7 | Yvonne Cerrato | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Melissa Boyd | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Sara Hinkley | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Clementina Durón | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Brian L. Doss | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Veronica Davidson | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Ty Alper | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Ka'Dijah Brown | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Laura Babitt | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Julie Sinai | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Ana Vasudeo | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Dolly Adams | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Lavender Whitaker | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Gary Howard | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Mike Kusiak | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Dot Theodore | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Trustee, Area 1 | Luis Reynoso | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Linda Granger | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 3 | Genevieve Randolph | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 4 | Maria Heredia | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 5 | Tim Sbranti | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 6 | Hal G. Gin | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 7 | Edralin J Maduli | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member, Area 1 | Kristin Pelham | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 2 | Megan Rouse | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 3 | William Kuo | 2021-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 4 | Gabi Blackman | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 5 | Dan Cherrier | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Brynnda Collins | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Susan Donaldson | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | John T. Van Geffen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Kimberly Solis | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Regina Chagolla | 2020-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member, Area 1 | Desrie Campbell | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 5 | Vivek Prasad | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 4 | Yajing Zhang | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, At-Large | Larry Sweeney | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member, At-Large | Dianne Jones | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Peter Bufete | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | April Oquenda | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Gabriel Chapparo | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Sara Prada | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Ken Rawdon | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Craig Bueno | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Anne White | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Yanira Guzman | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Emily Prusso | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Kristie Wang | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member, Area 1 | Lance Nishihira | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 2 | Melissa Shuen-Mallory | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 3 | Michael Gonzales | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 4 | Linda Canlas | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 5 | Sarabjit Cheema | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Alicia Marquez | 2021-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Bowen Zhang | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Phuong Nguyen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Aiden Hill | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Terrence Grindall | 2020-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Member, District 1 | Sam Davis | 2020-2024 | Website |
Member, District 2 | Aimee Eng | 2018-2022 | Website |
Member, District 3 | VanCedric Williams | 2020-2024 | Website |
Member, District 4 | Gary D. Yee | 2018-2022 | Website |
Member, District 5 | Mike Hutchinson | 2020-2024 | Website |
Member, District 6 | Shanthi Gonzales | 2018-2022 | Website |
Member, District 7 | Clifford Thompson | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Trustee, Area 1 | Elisa Martinez | 2021-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 1 | Richard Watters | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Greg Bonaccorsi | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Lance Kwan | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Suzanne Lee Chan | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Jan Giovannini-Hill | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Rakesh Sharma | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Trustee, Area 1 | Bill Withrow | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Kevin Jenkins | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 3 | Linda Handy | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 4 | Nicky González Yuen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 5 | Cindi Reiss | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 6 | Dyana Polk | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 7 | Julina Bonilla | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Amal Smith | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Megan Pillsbury | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Veronica Anderson-Thigpen | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Hilary Cooper | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Cory Smegal | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Joan Laursen | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Mark Miller | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Mary Jo Carreon | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Steve Maher | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Kelly Mokashi | 2020-2024 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Trustee, Area 1 | C. Jennet Stebbins | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 2 | Elizabeth Blanchard | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 3 | Janet Rivera | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 4 | Charles R. Jennings | 2018-2022 | Website |
Trustee, Area 5 | Kathleen Garcia | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 6 | Teresa R. Brown | 2020-2024 | Website |
Trustee, Area 7 | Catherine Mathis | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member, At-Large | Peter Oshinski | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 1 | Monique M.Tate | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 2 | Christian Rodriguez | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 3 | Evelyn Gozalez | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 4 | Leo Sheridan | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 5 | Diana Prola | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member, Area 6 | James Aguilar | 2018-2022 | Website |
Office | Name | Term | Website |
---|---|---|---|
Governing Board Member | Alicia Gonzalez | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Penny Peck | 2020-2024 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Juan Campos | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Samuel Medina | 2018-2022 | Website |
Governing Board Member | Kyla Sinegal | 2020-2024 | Website |