Federal Offices

Office Name Term Website
President Joseph R. Biden 2021-2024 Website
Vice President Kamala Harris 2021-2024 Website
U.S. Senator Alex Padilla 2021-2022 Website
U.S. Senator Dianne Feinstein 2018-2024 Website

U.S Congressional Offices

Office Name Term Website
U.S. Representative 13th District Barbara Lee 2021-2022 Website
U.S. Representative 15th District Eric Swalwell 2021-2022 Website
U.S. Representative 17th District Ro Khanna 2021-2022 Website

State Offices

Office Name Term Website
Governor Gavin Newsom 2018-2022 Website
Lieutenant Governor Eleni Kounalakis 2018-2022 Website
Secretary Of State Shirley N. Weber 2021-2022 Website
Controller Betty T. Yee 2018-2022 Website
Treasurer Fiona Ma 2018-2022 Website
Attorney General Xavier Becerra 2018-2022 Website
Insurance Commissioner Ricardo Lara 2018-2022 Website
Board of Equalization, District Two Malia Cohen 2018-2022 Website
State Senator, 7th District Steve Glazer 2021-2024 Website
State Senator, 9th District Nancy Skinner 2021-2024 Website
State Senator, 10th District Bob Wieckowski 2018-2022 Website
State Assembly, 15th District Buffy Wicks 2021-2022 Website
State Assembly, 16th District Rebecca Bauer-Kahan 2021-2022 Website
State Assembly, 18th District Rob Bonta 2021-2022 Website
State Assembly, 20th District Bill Quirk 2021-2022 Website
State Assembly, 25th District Alex Lee 2021-2022 Website
Superintendent of Public Instruction Tony Thurmond 2018-2022 Website

County Offices

Office Name Term Website
Board of Supervisors, 1st District David Haubert 2021-2024 Website
Board of Supervisors, 2nd District Richard Valle 2018-2022 Website
Board of Supervisors, 3rd District Wilma Chan 2018-2022 Website
Board of Supervisors, 4th District Nate Miley 2021-2024 Website
Board of Supervisors, 5th District Keith Carson 2021-2024 Website
Assessor Phong La 2018-2022 Website
Auditor/Controller Melissa Wilk 2018-2022 Website
District Attorney Nancy E. O'Malley 2018-2022 Website
Sheriff/Coroner Gregory J. Ahern 2018-2022 Website
Treasurer/Tax Collector Henry C. Levy 2018-2022 Website
Superintendent of Schools L. Karen Monroe 2018-2022 Website

City Offices

Alameda

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Marilyn Ezzy Ashcraft 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember John Knox White 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Tony Daysog 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Malia Vella 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Trish Spencer 2020-2024 Website
Auditor Kevin Kearney 2020-2024 Website
Treasurer Kevin Kennedy 2020-2024 Website

Albany

Office Name Term Website
Councilmember Peggy McQuaid 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Rochelle Nason 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Aaron Tiedemann 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Ge'Nell Gary 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Preston Jordan 2020-2024 Website

Berkeley

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Jesse Arreguín 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 1 Rashi Kesarwani 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 2 Terry Taplin 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 3 Ben Bartlett 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 4 Kate Harrison 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 5 Sophie Hahn 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 6 Susan Wengraf 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 8 Lori Droste 2018-2022 Website
City Auditor Jenny Wong 2018-2022 Website
Rent Board Member James Chang 2018-2022 Website
Rent Board Member Soli Alpert 2018-2022 Website
Rent Board Member John Selawsky 2018-2022 Website
Rent Board Member Paola Laverde-Levine 2018-2022 Website
Rent Board Member Xavier Johnson 2020-2024 Website
Rent Board Member Mari Mendonca 2020-2024 Website
Rent Board Member Andy Kelley 2020-2024 Website
Rent Board Member Leah Simon-Weisberg 2020-2024 Website
Rent Board Member Dominique Walker 2020-2024 Website

Dublin

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Melissa Hernadez 2020-2022 Website
Councilmember Jean Josey 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Sherry Hu 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Shawn Kumagai 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Michael McCorriston 2020-2024 Website

Emeryville

Office Name Term Website
Councilmember Ally Medina 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Dianne Martinez 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember John J. Bauters 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Scott Donahue 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Christian Patz 2020-2024 Website

Fremont

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Lily Mei 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District #1 Teresa Keng 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District #2 Rick Jones 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District #3 Jenny Kassan 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District #4 Yang Shao 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District #5 Raj Salwan 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District #6 Teresa Cox 2020-2024 Website

Hayward

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Barbara Halliday 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Elisa Márquez 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Francisco Zermeño 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Mark Salinas 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Angela Andrews 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Aisha Wahab 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Sara Lamnin 2018-2022 Website

Livermore

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Bob Woerner 2020-2022 Website
Councilmember, At-Large Trish Munroe 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, At-Large Gina Bonanno 2021-2022 Website
Councilmember, District #3 Brittni Kiick 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District #4 Robert W. Carling 2020-2024 Website

Newark

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Alan L. Nagy 2020-2022 Website
Councilmember Michael K. Hannon 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Maria "Sucy" Collazo 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Mike Bucci 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Luis L. Freitas 2020-2024 Website

Oakland

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Libby Schaaf 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, At Large Rebecca Kaplan 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District No. 1 Dan Kalb 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District No. 2 Nikki Fortunato Bas 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District No. 3 Carroll Fife 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District No. 4 Sheng Thao 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District No. 5 Noel Gallo 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District No. 6 Loren Taylor 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District No. 7 Treva Reid 2020-2024 Website
City Attorney Barbara Parker 2020-2024 Website

Piedmont

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Teddy Gray King 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Jennifer Cavenaugh 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Conna McCarthy 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Betsy Smegal Anderson 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember Tim Rood 2018-2022 Website

Pleasanton

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Karla Brown 2020-2022 Website
Councilmember Julie Testa 2020-2022 Website
Councilmember Valerie Arkin 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Jack Balch 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember Kathy Narum 2018-2022 Website

San Leandro

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Pauline Russo Cutter 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 1 Deborah Cox 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 2 Bryan Azevedo 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 3 Victor Aguilar, Jr. 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 4 Fred Simon 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 5 Corina Lopez 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, District 6 Pete Ballew 2020-2024 Website

Union City

Office Name Term Website
Mayor Carol Dutra-Vernaci 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, District 1 Gary Singh 2020-2024 Website
Councilmember, At-Large Emily Duncan 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, At-Large Pat Gacoscos 2018-2022 Website
Councilmember, At-Large Jamie Patino 2018-2022 Website

Special Districts

Alameda - Contra Costa Transit District

Office Name Term Website
Director, At-large H. E. Christian Peeples 2020-2024 Website
Director, At-large Joel B. Young 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 1 Jovanka Beckles 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 2 Jean Walsh 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 3 Elsa Ortiz 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 4 Mark Williams 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 5 Diane Shaw 2018-2022 Website

Alameda County Water District

Office Name Term Website
District Director James G. Gunther 2020-2024 Website
District Director Paul Sethy 2018-2022 Website
District Director John H. Weed 2020-2024 Website
District Director Judy C. Huang 2018-2022 Website
District Director Aziz Akbari 2020-2024 Website

Bay Area Rapid Transit District (BART)

Office Name Term Website
Director, District 1 Debora Allen 2020-2024 Website
Director, District 2 Mark Foley 2018-2022 Website
Director, District 3 Rebecca Saltzman 2020-2024 Website
Director, District 4 Robert Raburn 2018-2022 Website
Director, District 5 John McPartland 2020-2024 Website
Director, District 6 Liz Ames 2018-2022 Website
Director, District 7 Lateefah Simon 2020-2024 Website
Director, District 8 Janice Li 2018-2022 Website
Director, District 9 Bevan Dufty 2020-2024 Website

Byron-Bethany Irrigation District

Office Name Term Website
Director Russel Kagehiro 2016-2020 Website
Director Felix Musco 2016-2020 Website
Director Mark Maggiore 2016-2020 Website
Director Jeff Brown 2016-2020 Website

Castro Valley Sanitary District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Timothy McGowan 2020-2024 Website
District Director Daniel M. Akagi 2020-2024 Website
District Director Dave Sadoff 2020-2024 Website
District Director Ralph Johnson 2018-2022 Website
District Director Vacant 2018-2022 Website

City of Alameda Healthcare District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Gayle Godfrey Codiga 2018-2022 Website
District Director Robert Deutsch 2018-2022 Website
District Director Tracy Jensen 2018-2022 Website
District Director Michael Williams 2020-2024 Website
District Director Stewart G. Chen 2020-2024 Website

Dublin San Ramon Services District

Office Name Term Website
District Director, At-Large Ann Marie Johnson 2018-2022 Website
District Director, At-Large Georgean Vonheeder-Leopold 2018-2022 Website
District Director, Division 1 Marisol Rubio 2020-2024 Website
District Director, Division 3 Richard Halket 2020-2024 Website
District Director, Division 5 Arun Goel 2020-2024 Website

East Bay Municipal Utility District

Office Name Term Website
Director, Ward 1 Lesa R. McIntosh 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 2 John A. Coleman 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 3 Marguerite Young 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 4 Andy Katz 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 5 Doug Linney 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 6 William B. Patterson 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 7 Frank Mellon 2018-2022 Website

East Bay Regional Park District

Office Name Term Website
Director, Ward 1 Elizabeth Echols 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 2 Dee Rosario 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 3 Dennis Waespi 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 4 Ellen M. Corbett 2020-2024 Website
Director, Ward 5 Ayn Wieskamp 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 6 Beverly Lane 2018-2022 Website
Director, Ward 7 Colin Coffey 2018-2022 Website

Eden Township Healthcare District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Gordon Galvan 2018-2022 Website
District Director Pamela Russo 2020-2024 Website
District Director Varsha Chauhan 2020-2024 Website
District Director Roxann Lewis 2018-2022 Website
District Director Mariellen Faria 2018-2022 Website

Fairview Fire Protection District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Sarah Choi 2020-2024 Website
District Director Robert Clark 2018-2022 Website
District Director Melissa Dimic 2020-2024 Website
District Director Michael Justice 2018-2022 Website
District Director Mark McDaniel 2020-2024 Website

Hayward Area Recreation and Park District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Louis M. Andrade 2020-2024 Website
District Director Carol A. Pereira 2018-2022 Website
District Director Paul W. Hodges, Jr. 2018-2022 Website
District Director Rick Hatcher 2020-2024 Website
District Director Peter Rosen 2020-2024 Website

Livermore Area Recreation and Park District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Jan Palajac 2020-2024 Website
District Director James E. Boswell 2020-2024 Website
District Director Maryalice Faltings 2018-2022 Website
District Director David Furst 2018-2022 Website
District Director Philip Pierpoint 2018-2022 Website

Oro Loma Sanitary District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Rita Duncan 2018-2022 Website
District Director Benny Lee 2020-2024 Website
District Director Paul Steltzmann 2020-2024 Website
District Director Fred Simon 2018-2022 Website
District Director Shelia Young 2018-2022 Website

Union Sanitary District

Office Name Term Website
District Director, Ward 1 Manny Fernandez 2020-2024 Website
District Director, Ward 2 Pat Kite 2020-2024 Website
District Director, Ward 3 Tom Handley 2018-2022 Website
District Director, Ward 3 Anjali Lathi 2020-2024 Website
District Director, Ward 3 Jennifer Toy 2018-2022 Website

Washington Township Healthcare District

Office Name Term Website
District Director Jeannie Yee 2020-2024 Website
District Director Michael J. Wallace 2018-2022 Website
District Director William F. Nicholson 2020-2024 Website
District Director Jacob Eapen 2018-2022 Website
District Director Bernard Stewart 2018-2022 Website

Zone 7 Water Agency

Office Name Term Website
District Director Sandy Figuers 2020-2024 Website
District Director Sarah Palmer 2018-2022 Website
District Director Dennis Gambs 2018-2022 Website
District Director Olivia Sanwong 2018-2022 Website
District Director Laurene Green 2020-2024 Website
District Director Michelle Smith McDonald 2020-2022 Website
District Director Angela Ramirez Holmes 2020-2024 Website

School Districts

Alameda Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Mialisa Bonta 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Megan Sweet 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Gary K. Lym 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Heather Little 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Jennifer Williams 2020-2024 Website

Alameda County Board of Education

Office Name Term Website
Trustee, Area 1 Joaquin J. Rivera 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Angela Normand 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 3 Ken Berrick 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 4 Aisha Knowles 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 5 Janevette Cole 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 6 Eileen McDonald 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 7 Yvonne Cerrato 2018-2022 Website

Albany Board of Education

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Melissa Boyd 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Sara Hinkley 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Clementina Durón 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Brian L. Doss 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Veronica Davidson 2020-2024 Website

Berkeley Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Ty Alper 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Ka'Dijah Brown 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Laura Babitt 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Julie Sinai 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Ana Vasudeo 2020-2024 Website

Castro Valley Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Dolly Adams 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Lavender Whitaker 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Gary Howard 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Mike Kusiak 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Dot Theodore 2018-2022 Website

Chabot-Las Positas Community College District

Office Name Term Website
Trustee, Area 1 Luis Reynoso 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Linda Granger 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 3 Genevieve Randolph 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 4 Maria Heredia 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 5 Tim Sbranti 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 6 Hal G. Gin 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 7 Edralin "Ed" J Maduli 2020-2024 Website

Dublin Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member, Area 1 Kristin Pelham 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 2 Megan Rouse 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 3 Catherine Kuo 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 4 Gabi Blackman 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 5 Dan Cherrier 2018-2022 Website

Emery Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Brynnda Collins 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Susan Donaldson 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member John T. Van Geffen 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Kimberly Solis 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Regina Chagolla 2020-2024 Website

Fremont Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member, Area 1 Desrie Campbell 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 5 Vivek Prasad 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 4 Yajing Zhang 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, At-Large Larry Sweeney 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member, At-Large Dianne Jones 2018-2022 Website

Hayward Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Peter Bufete 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member April Oquenda 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Gabriel Chapparo 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Sara Prada 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Ken Rawdon 2018-2022 Website

Livermore Valley JT Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Craig Bueno 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Anne White 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Yanira Guzman 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Emily Prusso 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Kristie Wang 2020-2024 Website

Mountain House Elementary

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Marianne Griffith 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Dan Nelson 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Barbara Armstrong 2016-2020 Website

New Haven Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member, Area 1 Lance Nishihira 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 2 Melissa Shuen-Mallory 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 3 Michael Gonzales 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, At-Large Linda Canlas 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member, At-Large Sarabjit Cheema 2018-2022 Website

Newark Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Elisa Martinez 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Bowen Zhang 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Phuong Nguyen 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Aiden Hill 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Terrence Grindall 2020-2022 Website

Oakland Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Member, District 1 Sam Davis 2020-2024 Website
Member, District 2 Aimee Eng 2018-2022 Website
Member, District 3 VanCedric Williams 2020-2024 Website
Member, District 4 Gary D. Yee 2018-2022 Website
Member, District 5 Mike Hutchinson 2020-2024 Website
Member, District 6 Shanthi Gonzales 2018-2022 Website
Member, District 7 Clifford Thompson 2020-2024 Website

Ohlone Community College District

Office Name Term Website
Trustee, Area 1 Vivien Larsen 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 1 Richard Watters 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Greg Bonaccorsi 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Lance Kwan 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Suzanne "Sue" Lee Chan 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Jan Giovannini-Hill 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Rakesh Sharma 2020-2024 Website

Peralta Community College District

Office Name Term Website
Trustee, Area 1 Bill Withrow 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Kevin Jenkins 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 3 Linda Handy 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 4 Nicky González Yuen 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 5 Cindi Reiss 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 6 Dyana Polk 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 7 Julina Bonilla 2018-2022 Website

Piedmont Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Amal Smith 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Megan Pillsbury 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Veronica Anderson-Thigpen 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Hilary Cooper 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Cory Smegal 2020-2024 Website

Pleasanton Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Joan Laursen 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Mark Miller 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Mary Jo Carreon 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Steve Maher 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Kelly Mokashi 2020-2024 Website

San Joaquin Delta Community College District

Office Name Term Website
Trustee, Area 1 C. Jennet Stebbins 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 2 Elizabeth Blanchard 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 3 Janet Rivera 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 4 Charles R. Jennings 2018-2022 Website
Trustee, Area 5 Kathleen Garcia 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 6 Teresa R. Brown 2020-2024 Website
Trustee, Area 7 Catherine Mathis 2018-2022 Website

San Leandro Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member, At-Large Peter Oshinski 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 1 Monique M.Tate 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 2 Christian Rodriguez 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 3 Evelyn Gozalez 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 4 Leo Sheridan 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 5 Diana Prola 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member, Area 6 James Aguilar 2018-2022 Website

San Lorenzo Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Alicia Gonzalez 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Penny Peck 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Juan Campos 2020-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Samuel Medina 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Kyla Sinegal 2020-2024 Website

Sunol Glen Unified School District

Office Name Term Website
Governing Board Member Denise Kent-Romo 2020-2024 Website
Governing Board Member Liz Monti-Hall 2018-2022 Website
Governing Board Member Mike Picard 2018-2022 Website